Privacy Notice (Art.13 D.Lgs. 196/2003): the data that users give when completing the contact form are required in order to receive the specific request via e-mail and to be able to access it. Any treatment for statistical purposes that may be intended to run the site in the future will be conducted on an anonymous basis only. In any case, the user has at all times the opportunity to exercise the rights under art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 – Code on the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services accessible through telematics and also to Resolution no. 13 of March 1, 2007 “On the Internet and Email” of the Privacy Guard, and Recommendation no. 2/2001 adopted on May 17, 2001 to identify some minimum requirements for collecting personal information online.

Holder of treatment

The holder of the treatment is ACCORD Innovative Tourist Solutions, Corso dei TIntori 6, 50122, Firenze. 

 

Place of data processing
The treatments related to the services of this site take place at ACCORD Innovative Tourist Solutions’s headquarters and are handled only by technical personnel responsible for the treatment. No data deriving from the web service is spread. The personal information provided by the requesting user is used only for the purpose of performing the required service or service.

Art. 7 (Right of access to personal data and other rights) 
1. The person concerned has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form. 
2. The person concerned has the right to obtain the indication: a) of the origin of the personal data; b) the purposes and methods of treatment; c) the logic applied when processing by means of electronic instruments; d) the identification details of the holder, the persons responsible and the designated representative within the meaning of Article 5, paragraph 2; (e) the subjects or categories of persons to whom the personal data may be disclosed or who may become aware of them as designated representatives in the territory of the State, of persons in charge or in charge.
3. The person concerned has the right to obtain: a) updating, rectification or, where relevant, the integration of the data; b) cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of law, including those for which no conservation is required in relation to the purposes for which the data was collected or subsequently processed; (c) the attestation that the operations referred to in points (a) and (b) have been made known, including their content, to those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except where such fulfillment is reveals it impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. .
4. The person concerned has the right to object, in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of the personal data concerning him, even if relevant to the purpose of the collection; b) the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct selling or for the purpose of market research or commercial communication.